Name: Amy Marie Johnson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 22, 1986
Location Last Seen: Livingston, Park County, Montana
Date of Birth: September 4, 1961
Age: 24 years old
Race: Native American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 140-150 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Amy Marie Johnson was last seen in Livingston. She told her roommate she would be back to their residence in a couple of hours, but never returned.
There was an unconfirmed sighting of her in a Gardiner bar six days later, but no sign of her has been reported since then. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Montana DCI
Agency Contact Person: Special Agent B. Green
Agency Phone Number: 406-896-4381
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 14820
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Montana DOJ
The Bozeman Daily Chronicle News Archive
Added: 3/28/08; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr