254DMAK - Bradley J Kephart

ALT TXT

Name: Bradley J Kephart
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 12, 1990
Location Last Seen: Mount Yenlo, Matanuska Susitna County, Alaska

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 27, 1955
Age: 35 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 155 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray/ Partially Gray/ Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Full beard and mustache at the time of his disappearance

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Mr. Kephart was last seen at his homestead near Donkey Creek Lake, located west of Mount Yenlo.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Alaska State Troopers
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 907-745-2131
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 90-76019

NamUs Case Number: 26396
NCIC Case Number: M-458876212

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Alaska Missing Persons Bulletins
Ancestry

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr