2547UMCO - Unidentified Male

Date of Discovery: May 1, 2013
Location of Discovery: Pueblo, Colorado
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Advanced decomposition
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 40-50 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Sandy, mid-length, wore a full beard
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals:Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Was wearing a black Harley Davidson t-shirt, blue jeans and socks. No shoes. Underwear was found under or near the body.
Jewelry: None
Additional Personal Items: Unknown. No glasses.

Circumstances of Discovery

On May 1, 2013, this deceased male was found lying on his back in a field near the Fountain River/Creek. The male was possibly transient because the area has numerous transient camps and transient activity.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Pueblo County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: James Olonia, Detective
Agency Phone Number: (719) 553-2538
Agency E-Mail: policedept@pueblo.us
Agency Case Number: 13-7942

Agency Name: Pueblo County Coroner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Brian Cotter
Agency Phone Number: 719-583-4673
Agency E-Mail: cotterb@pueblocounty.us
Agency Case Number: 13-7942

NCIC Case Number:
NamUs Case Number: 11317
Former Hot Case Number:

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CBI

Admin Notes

Added: 02/21/2015; Last Updated: 04/30/2022