2542UMCO - Unidentified Male

Identified...Identified...Identified

NO IMAGE

Date of Discovery: September 5, 1991
Location of Discovery: Creede, Mineral County, Colorado
Estimated Date of Death: About 5 years prior
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 11 - 16 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'3" - 5'8"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The victim's remains were found in Mineral County between September 5, 1991 and May 14, 1992.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Colorado Bureau of Investigations
Agency Phone Number: 303-239-5764
Agency Case Number: D91-2387/91-44

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: N/A
NCMEC Case Number: 1184549

Information Source(s)

Colorado Bureau of Investigations

Admin Notes

Added: 2/20/15; Last Updated: 9/16/18