Name: Mayra Alejandra Carreon Davalos
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: February 1, 1998
Location Last Seen: Merida, Yucatan, Mexico
Date of Birth: 1994
Age: 4 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 3'3" (99 cm)
Weight: 33 lbs (15 kg)
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Mayra is in the company of her sisters Salma Paola and Tania Salem , and their mother Maria Davalos Santos.
Agency Name: Procuraduría General de la República
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 01 800 008 5400; 01-800-00-25200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 49/POV/99A
NCMEC
PGR
Added: 3-22-2007; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr