Sketches of victim.
Date of Discovery: April 2, 1998
Location of Discovery: Lake Ray Hubbard, Collin County, Texas
Estimated Date of Death: 1-4 weeks prior
State of Remains: All parts recovered
Cause of Death: Shot several times
Estimated Age: 30-50 years old
Race: Black
Sex: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Black; about 2 inches long.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: A black teddy, dark blue Adidas jogging pants with white stripes; gray socks and black Adidas athletic shoes, size 7 1/2. Her clothing appeared to be fairly new.
Jewelry: She wore 2 hoop earrings in her right ear and 1 hoop earring in her left ear and a Guess brand watch with a white metal band.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was located in Lake Ray Hubbard, Texas on April 2, 1998. She was spotted by a fisherman in a waterway a half-mile south of the 4400 block of State Highway 78. The area where she was discovered is about five miles east of Wylie and between Lake Lavon and Lake Ray Hubbard.
Agency Name: Collin County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: (512) 424-5074
Agency Email: Unknown
Agency Case Number: U9804002
NCIC Case Number: U-114834725
NamUs Case Number: UP #3612
NamUs
Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Added: Prior to 2008; Last Updated: 7/31/2018