2537UMCO - Unidentified Male

NO IMAGE

Date of Discovery: March 17, 1963
Location of Discovery: Brighton, Weld County, Colorado
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Probable exposure and freezing

Physical Description

Estimated Age: About 60 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 160 pounds
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Lined denim jacket, coarse cotton shirt, cotton undershirt, denim pants, and heavy shoes. There were no socks on his feet
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The victim was located in Weld County. It is believed that he died from exposure and froze to death.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Weld County Coroner's Office
Agency Phone Number: 970-392-4545

Information Source(s)

Weld County Coroner's Office

Admin Notes

Added: 2/19/15; Last Updated: 8/6/18