Age-progressed photos: age 24 years (circa 2009); 32 years (circa 2017); 37 years (circa 2022)
Name: Leanne Marie Hausberg
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 18, 1999
Location Last Seen: Brooklyn, New York, Kings County, New York
Date of Birth: August 9, 1984
Age: 14 years old
Race: Native/White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Small scar on her right cheek.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Red/black bubble jacket, blue t-shirt, blue jeans, blue Timberland work boots,
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Black wallet/purse.
Leanne was last seen at 9 am on March 18, 1999 in the Bensonhurst neighborhood of Brooklyn, New York. Her family has stated she wrote in her diary she was seeing an older man. She may still be in the area.
Agency Name: New York City Police Department - Missing Persons Squad
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 212-694-7781
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: KNMP02022
NamUs Case Number: MP5599
NCIC Case Number: M194648788
NCMEC Case Number: 861608
NamUs
NCMEC
NCMEC Facebook Video
Added: 083/18/2008; Last Updated: 07-21-2022 - By: Admin