2530DFMX - Teresa Anabel Mendez Soto

1

Name: Teresa Anabel Mendez Soto
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 26, 1998
Location Last Seen: Querétaro, Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1961
Age: 37 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 160 cm
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Red, dyed
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on right hand.

Identifiers

Dentals: Platinum cap on left canine tooth.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue trousers, navy blue jacket, white shirt, white and blue tennis shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Teresa left Querétaro to go to Naucalpan, Mexico state on July 26, 1998.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Procuraduría General de la República
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 53-46-01-00; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 73/MERF/98

Information Source(s)

Procuraduría General de la República

Admin Notes

Added: 3-12-2008; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr