2529DFNY - Patricia Keniry

1

Name: Patricia Keniry
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 12, 1999
Location Last Seen: Brooklyn, Kings County, New York

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1947
Age: 52 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 115 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White fur hat, white mittens, yellow pants, yellow socks, black shoes.
Jewelry: Brown watch
Additional Personal Items: Black vinyl pocketbook and black wallet. Key chain with house keys

Circumstances of Disappearance

Keniry was last seen at 10.30 am on March 12, 1999, in the vicinity of 2911 Avenue M in Brooklyn, New York, within the confines of the 70th Precinct.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: New York City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Squad
Agency Phone Number: 212-694-7781
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: KNMP01881

Information Source(s)

NamUs
New York City Police Department

Admin Notes

Added: 3-12-2008; Last Updated: 07-21-2022 - By: Admin