Date of Discovery: March 30, 2004
Location of Discovery: Stettler County, Alberta, Canada
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Badly decomposed
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 18-100 years old
Race: Unknown
Sex: Male
Height: 5'5" to 5'9"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Possible tattoo on his right upper arm (bicep area).
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: White t-shirt and blue underwear with a 36-38 inch waist.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On March 30, 2004, a motorist travelling on Hwy 21 at Content Bridge noticed human remains in the Red Deer River. Stettler RCMP were contacted and the remains were brought to shore a short time later. The body was badly decomposed but had some clothing attached and there appeared to be a tattoo on the body’s right arm.
Agency Name: Stettler RCMP
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 403-742-3382
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 2004-0744
NCIC Case Number:
NamUs Case Number:
Former Hot Case Number: 2382
Added: 2/1/11; Last Updated:12/20/20