2526DFMX - Paulina Benitez Bautista

1

Name: Paulina Benitez Bautista
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 14, 1998
Location Last Seen: Lomas de Zaragoza, Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1974
Age: 24 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 154 cm
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Black, straight
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Normal build. Right foot and hand is shorter than left.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black pants; blue sweater.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Paulina was last seen in Lomas de Zaragoza on December 14, 1998.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Procuraduría General de la República
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 53-46-01-00; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 09/EXT/2002

Information Source(s)

Procuraduría General de la República

Admin Notes

Added: 3-10-2008; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr