Reconstruction of Victim.
Date of Discovery: October 31, 1981
Location of Discovery: Hinton, AB
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 55-65 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 139 lbs.
Hair Color: Grey
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Thin build. Light complexion. Edentulous. No dentures were found with the body.
Dentals: Yes
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue ski jacket, brown patterned pants, red and white long-sleeved shirt, green padded underwear, and white socks.
Jewelry: 10K gold wedding band
Additional Personal Items:
These remains were found on October 31, 1981 about 7 kms east of Hinton, AB just off Highway #16.
Agency Name: Hinton RCMP
Agency Contact Person: Uknown
Agency Phone Number: 780-865-2455
Agency E-Mail: Uknown
Agency Case Number: 2016787010
Agency Name: Alberta Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Uknown
Agency Phone Number: 780-427-4987
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 8226-1-81
NCIC Case Number:
NamUs Case Number:
Former Hot Case Number: 2383
Added: 02/01/11; Last Updated:11/13/21