Date of Discovery: May 14, 1985
Location of Discovery: Guam
Estimated Date of Death: 1900 to 1984
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 18-59 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Unknown
Height: 4'10" to 5'0"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not available.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Available.
Clothing: None.
Jewelry: None.
Additional Personal Items: None.
The victim's skeletal parts were located in Guam.
Please note: all cases in which the gender of the victim is unknown are assigned and filed as Male.
Agency Name: Pima County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Bruce Anderson
Agency Phone Number: 520-724-8600
Agency Case Number: MLC85-0015C
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: UP #11056
Added: 2/14/15; Last Updated: 11/22/2019