2520DFMX - Elena Guadian Simental

1

Name: Elena Guadian Simental
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 22, 1997
Location Last Seen: Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1978
Age: 19 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 160-165 cm
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Straight, brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Nena
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Slim build. Mole on neck. Medical: Suffers from migraine attacks.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue jeans; pink, striped blouse with short sleeves; white tennis shoes, size 5 1/2 - 6.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Elena was last seen at the industrial park Aztecas, on March 22, 1997, when she left work at 3 o'clock. She failed to pick up her children from the babysitter. She left behind two daughters. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Procuraduría General de la República
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 53-46-01-00; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

Procuraduría General de la República

Admin Notes

Added: 3-4-2008; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr