2515DFPA - Shirley Hyman

ALT TXT

Name: Shirley Hyman
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 28, 1981
Location Last Seen: Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 23, 1951
Age: 30 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 160 -165 lbs.
Hair Color: Red/Auburn
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Shirley Hickman-Middleton, Shirley Hickman
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Eight healed scars on upper torso part of body,Pierced Ears, The bottom row of her Teeth are in the shape of a "V"

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: A pair of blue jean, white sweater blouse.
Jewelry: Ring in the form of a wreath
Additional Personal Items: Sandal tan slide ons, sun glasses, hair was pinned in a bun

Circumstances of Disappearance

Shirley Hyman was last seen leaving the Park Avenue Cafe bar, near 22nd street and Hunting Park Avenue with two men in a blue van.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Philadelphia Police
Agency Contact Person: Cold Case File Officer Stephanie Miller- Robinson
Agency Phone Number: 215 685-3257
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 08-39-047753

NamUs Case Number: 14204
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 2/29/08; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr