2512DFMX - Patricia Mendez Jaimes

1

Name: Patricia Mendez Jaimes
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 24, 1998
Location Last Seen: Toluca, Estado de Mexico, Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1968
Age: 30 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 160 cm
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green/blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Heavy build. Medical: Mental problems.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue denim pants.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Patricia was last seen at San Pablo Autopan, in Toluca, Mexico on July 24, 1998.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Procuraduría General de la República
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 53-46-01-00; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 227/ERC/2001

Information Source(s)

Procuraduría General de la República

Admin Notes

Added: 2-28-2008; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr