2510DFMX - Isniel Yansida Cantu Najera

1

Name: Isniel Yansida Cantu Najera
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: February 27, 1999
Location Last Seen: San Cristobal de las Casas, Chiapas, Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1975
Age: 24 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 175 cm
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Brown, curly
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Robust build.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Isniel was last seen in San Cristobal de las Casas in Chiapas on February 27, 1999. She may be in the company of Socorro Cervantes.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Procuraduria General de la Republica
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 53-46-01-00; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 55/MERF/99

Information Source(s)

Procuraduria General de la Republica

Admin Notes

Added: 2-27-2008; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr