250DMON - John Patrick McCormick

1 2 Age-Progression
Left and Center: McCormick, circa 1981; Right: Age-progressed image of McCormick at an unknown age

Name: John Patrick McCormick
Case Classification: Non-Family Abduction
Missing Since: August 24, 1981
Location Last Seen: Caledon, Ontario, Canada.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: February 26, 1966
Age: 15 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 95 lbs
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: McCormick is right-handed, has freckles on his face and has a thin build.

Identifiers

Dentals: His upper teeth are straight and the lower teeth slightly crowded.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

McCormick disappeared from his family's farm in Caledon, Ontario Canada on August 24, 1981.

Eric Larsfolk vanished along with McCormick. They were hanging out together driving a field car on the McCormick farm.

The prime suspect in the abduction is now deceased.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Caledon Provincial Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 416-584-2241
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NCIC Case Number: M-855346697

Information Source(s)

Child Find Canada

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr