2509DFMX - Angela Camacho Hernandez

1

Name: Angela Camacho Hernandez
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: February 1, 1999
Location Last Seen: Distrito Federal, Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1969
Age: 30 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 168 cm
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Thin build.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Angela was last seen at Delegacion Gustavo A. Madero, Distrito Federal, Mexico in February 1999.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Procuraduria General de la Republica
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 53-46-01-00; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 338/EXT/2002

Information Source(s)

Procuraduria General de la Republica

Admin Notes

Added: 2-27-2008; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr