249DFKY - Alexandria Christine Suleski

1 1

Name: Alexandria Christine Suleski
Case Classification: Non-Family Abduction
Missing Since: October 26, 1989
Location Last Seen: Radcliff, Hardin County, Kentucky.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 26, 1983
Age: 5 years old
Race: Asian
Gender: Female
Height: 3'0"
Weight: 40 pounds
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Suleski has a blue-colored mark at the base of her spine.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: She was last seen wearing a white tshirt, a blue denim skirt, white, pink & cream socks and white tennis shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Alexandria was last seen playing outside of her family's residence in Radcliff, Kentucky on October 23, 1989. She has never been seen again. A missing child report was filed by her family on October 26, 1989.

Her father and stepmother, Tom and Roxanne Suleski, were convicted of abusing her as well as her abduction and murder in 1994. They were both sentenced to life in prison without the possibility of parole.

Alexandria's stepsister testified that Alexandria was regularly abused by Roxanne prior to her 1989 disappearance. Her stepsister also stated that she witnessed Roxanne place Alexandria inside of a plastic bag on October 23, 1989 -- three days before the family filed a missing child report on the child. According to her stepsister, Alexandria was alive at the time she was placed in the bag. Roxanne then began to abuse another of her stepchildren while Alexandria was confined. Roxanne discovered that Alexandria was deceased the following morning, October 24, 1989.

Tom allegedly buried Alexandria's body later that morning. She has never been located.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Radcliff Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Lieutenant Brian Davis
Agency Phone Number: (270) 351-4470
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2359189

NamUs Case Number: MP6700
NCIC Case Number: M-406541223

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 01-20-2023 - By: kc