Name: Teresa Dianne Shannon
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 4, 1999
Location Last Seen: Lugoff, Sumter County, South Carolina
Date of Birth: January 28, 1950
Age: 49 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 275 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, graying, ear length
Eye Color: Blue/green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Suffers from multiple sclerosis which requires medication
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Shannon was last seen about 2:30 p.m. on February 4, 1999, dropping off a friend at the Western Sizzlin' Steakhouse in Lugoff and driving away alone in her burgundy 1998 two-door Oldsmobile Cutlass with South Carolina tags 605 CJY. The car has never been found.
Agency Name: Sumter County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Capt. James Turner
Agency Phone Number: 803-436-2000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: MP5602
NCIC Case Number: M-190651032
NamUs
Sumter CO SO
The State (Columbia, SC) - Feb. 24, 1999 & Sep. 22, 2002
Added: 2/18/08; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr