Date of Discovery: October 25, 1981
Location of Discovery: Orlando, Orange County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: Two months prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 46-60 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8" to 5'10"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: There was evidence of a previously broken rib and nasal bones.
Dentals: Not available.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Not available.
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim's body was found in a wooded area near the intersection of Old Winter Garden Road and Cottage Hill Road. Evidence recovered indicated that he may have been a transient.
Agency Name: District 9 Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Ashley Shaughnessy
Agency Phone Number: 407-836-9400
Agency Case Number: 1981-000878
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: UP #2316
Added:; 10/19/2014Last Updated: 2/4/2015