Date of Discovery: November 14, 1981
Location of Discovery: Lake County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 21-35 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0" to 6'2"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not available.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Not available.
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim's right leg was found near Turnbull Bay in Volusia County. Eight days prior, his left leg was found in Volusia County. The legs had been severed above the femoral condyles.
Agency Name: Volusia County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Marie Herrmann
Agency Phone Number: 386-258-4060
Agency Case Number: ME: 1981-00556
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: UP #1285
Added: 2/4/15; Last Updated: 11/3/2019