248DMAK - Michael P. Williams

ALT TXT

Name: Michael P. Williams
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 02, 1988
Location Last Seen: Kotlik, Yukon Koyukuk County, Alaska

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 5, 1958
Age: 30 years old
Race: Alaska Native
Gender: Male
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 145 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Mr. Williams was last seen in the lower Yukon River village of Kotlik. He was thought to be carrying a large sum of money at the time of his disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Alaska State Troopers
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 907-269-5018
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 88-64771

NamUs Case Number: 24437
NCIC Case Number: M-353143014

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Alaska Missing Persons Bulletins

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr