Date of Discovery: March 11, 1991
Location of Discovery: Big Coppitt Key, Monroe County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: Newborn
Race: White
Gender: Unknown
Height: Unknown
Weight: 6 lbs.
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The partial remains of a newborn were found at 718 Prado Circle. The legs, hands, and pelvis were missing.
Please note: All cases in which the gender of the victim is unknown are assigned and filed as Male.
Agency Name: District 16 Medical Examiner's Office - Monroe County
Agency Contact Person: Tiffany Fridley, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 305-743-9011
Agency E-Mail: district16medicalexaminer(AT)gmail.com
Agency Case Number: 91-0051
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 6229
Added: 2/4/2015; Last Updated:03/19/2024