2485DFTX - Lisa Ann Eubanks

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT
The image on the right has been age-progressed to 27 years.

Name: Lisa Ann Eubanks
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 15, 1999
Location Last Seen: Texarkana, Bowie County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 20, 1981
Age: 17 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Red/Auburn
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Lisa has her ears pierced 3 times, previously her left eyebrow was pierced.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: T-shirt (unknown description) with a jacket over it (unknown description), bell bottom (JNCO) blue jeans.
Jewelry: Beaded necklace
Additional Personal Items: Solid blue "Dr. Seuss" hat.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Lisa Eubanks was last seen on January 15, 1999 in Texarkana, TX.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Bowie County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Chief Jeff Neal
Agency Phone Number: 903-798-3149
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: B9900947

NamUs Case Number: 14543
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC

Admin Notes

Added: 1/31/08; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr