Name: Gwendolyn Sue Suchy
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 11, 1999
Location Last Seen: Dewees, Wilson County, Texas
Date of Birth: July 27, 1954
Age: 44 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 125 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Gwendolyn Sue Birchfield, Gwen Birchfield, Gwendolyn Sue Chapman, Gwen S. Suchy.
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Gwendolyn has a tattoo on her left wrist and a scar on the left side of her back.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Gwendolyn Suchy was last seen in Dewees, TX on January 11, 1999.
Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Phone Number: 512-424-5074
Agency E-Mail: mpch@dps.texas.gov
Agency Case Number: M9903007
Agency Name: Wilson County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 830-393-2535
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 99-0824
Namus Case Number: 9059
Texas Department of Public Safety
Namus
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 06-08-2022 - By: Admin