Identified...Identified...Identified
Date of Discovery: March 11, 1985
Location of Discovery: Forsyth, Monroe County, Georgia
Estimated Date of Death: Less than 24 hours prior
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 17-25 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 6'5"
Weight: 190 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, short.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He wore a thin mustache. His left ear was pierced.
Dentals: Available. He had some dental work completed as several dental fillings were seen during examination. The type of dental work suggests he might have been treated at a clinic or institution.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue windbreaker, white T-shirt with red trim, Levi blue jeans with a brown Jordache belt, and black loafers.
Jewelry: A gold chain necklace and a silver Nelsonic wristwatch.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was found in the middle of Mays Road near the intersection of Rocky Creek Church Road and Johnstonville Road. This area is close to Exit 193 on Interstate 75.
Agency Name: Monroe County Sheriff’s Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 478-994-7048
Agency Name: Georgia Bureau of Investigation
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-282-6564
NCMEC Case Number: 1184604
NCIC Case Number: U147896385
NamUs Case Number: Not listed
Added: 1/31/15; Last Updated: 11/24/2019