2483DFMS - Micky Colman

1

Name: Micky Colman
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 7, 1999
Location Last Seen: Jackson, Leake County, Mississippi

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 11, 1973
Age: 25 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on leg (description; not available), tattoo of her name "Micky" on arm.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Colman was last seen In Jackson, Mississippi on January 7, 1999.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Leake County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 601-267-7361
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 99-1018

NCIC Case Number: M-181803537

Information Source(s)

Namus

Admin Notes

Added: 1-30-2008; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr