Reconstruction of the victim by NCMEC.
Date of Discovery: September 3, 1994
Location of Discovery: Hollywood, Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: Same day
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Homicide by gunshot
Estimated Age: 14-24 years old
Race: Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair: Black and short, 3" long. Faint, thin black mustache.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Well-nourished but thin. Scar on the inner part of his right forearm.
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Available.
Clothing: Dark blue short-pants (size M) with a black Forelli belt, a white Hanes T-shirt with “Roc Donald’s Flintstones” (size X-LRG), white socks, and white Reebok tennis shoes with blue trim (size 9).
Jewelry: Plain yellow metal ring on both of his ring fingers.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Ar 2:00 AM, paramedics and LAPD responding to a 911 call for shots fired found the decedent unresponsive on the sidewalk in front of 1611 N. Hobart in Hollywood, California. He was pronounced deceased at the scene.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Daniel Machian
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512 or 323-343-0754
Agency E-Mail: dmachian(at)coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 94-07568
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Sheriff's Office (Hollywood Division)
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 1-323-382-9470
Agency E-Mail: homicideops(at)lasd.org or lapdonline(at)gmail.com
Agency Case Number: 94-06-35064
NCIC Case Number: U196433872
NamUs Case Number: 3671
NCMEC Case Number: 184154
NamUs
NCMEC
Los Angeles County Medical Examiner
Added: 1/24/15; Last Updated: 7/17/18