Reconstruction of Victim.
Date of Discovery: February 3, 1991
Location of Discovery: Winchester, Frederick County, Virginia
Estimated Date of Death: 1990-1991
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Insect/animal activity
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 20-39 years old
Race: White
Sex: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 114 lbs.
Hair Color: Sandy
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available. Extensive work.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Khaki shorts, panties, a rust colored tank top and a black short sleeve knit sweater.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was located in a Vacant lot off Timberidge Trail. Boys riding bikes found a partially decomposed body cover under brush, leaves and rocks on an undeveloped lot in Shawnee land subdivision in Winchester, Virginia. Interval between death & discovery, 3 - 6 months.
Agency Name: Virginia State Police
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 540-829-7401
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: N1991-34125
Agency Name: Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Stephanie Becker
Agency Phone Number: Unknown
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: U-474233043
NamUs Case Number: UP# 6629
NamUs
ID Wanted Organization
Added: Prior to 2004; Last Updated: 12/4/18