Left: Brule, circa 1989; Right: Age-progressed image of Brule to an unknown age
Name: Leona Mae Brule
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 15, 1989
Location Last Seen: Fort Providence, Northwest Territories Canada
Date of Birth: May 29, 1970
Age: 18 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Female
Height: 4'6"
Weight: 106 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Brule has a circular-shaped scar on her upper right cheek.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Brule disappeared from her home in Fort Providence, Northwest Territories Canada on March 15, 1989.
Agency Name: Royal Canadian Mounted Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 867-699-3291
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NCIC Case Number: M-791163172
Child CyberSearch Canada
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr