2474DFOH - Judy Martins

1 2
(mouse over to enlarge) - Pictures from 1977 and 1978

Name: Judy Martins
Case Classification: Missin
Missing Since: May 24, 1978
Location Last Seen: Kent, Portage County, Ohio

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 15, 1955
Age: 22 yrs
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 62 to 64 inches
Weight: 115-130 lbs
Hair Color: Brown; Sometimes curly, at times straight. Below shoulder length.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Small scar on forehead - left side, pierced ears

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Gauze plaid blouse with blue jean coulottes - mid-calf, brown belt. boots - not 100% certain.
Jewelry: ring on right hand - index finger.
Additional Personal Items: Contact lenses, Had been goofing around with a red wig. that was never found.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Judy left Dunbar Hall on the Kent State Campus to head back to her hall, and was never seen again. She never arrived at Engleman Hall where she lived, and nothing in her room was taken or disturbed.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: BCI OH Attorney Gen. Office
Agency Contact Person: Program Assistant Steve Liles
Agency Phone Number: 740-845-2555
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 78-4567

NamUs Case Number: MP #7266
NCIC Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Ohio Attorney General

Admin Notes

Added: 4/14/2015 - By: BR / Webmaster; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr