Date of Discovery: May 14, 2004
Location of Discovery: Ford County, Kansas
Estimated Date of Death: 2003-2004
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Head trauma
Estimated Age: 44-58 years old
Race: Hispanic, white
Sex: Male
Height: 5'6" to 5'10"
Weight: 160 to 200 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Healed fracture to the right fibula 1/3 of the way below the knee.
Dentals: Available; no distinctive dental restoration
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unavailable
Clothing: Dark cap; large t-shirt; black leather jacket with silver zipper on the sleeves; black Solo Semore pants, size 36; Fruit Of The Loom boxers, size large; steel toe Brahma lace-up boots, size 9.5 EEE W
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was found with major head trauma in Ford County.
Agency Name: Dodge City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 620-225-8126
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: Unknown
Agency Name: KBI
Agency Contact Person: Jennifer Slagle
Agency Phone Number: 785-296-8200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 0331739
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 2427
Added: 1/23/15; Last Updated: 11/29/20