| The Doe Network
IDENTIFIED....IDENTIFIED....IDENTIFIED
Artistic rendering of the victim
Unidentified Male
Date of Discovery: February 3, 2008
Location of Discovery: Saucier, Harrison County, Mississippi
Estimated Date of Death: Minutes prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Auto/pedestrian accident
Physical Description
** Listed information is approximate
Estimated Age: 30-50 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 210 lbs.
Hair Color: Dark brown, wavy and 4-5 inches long.
Eye Color: Light brown.
Distinguishing Marks/Features: "Bushy red and brown gaucho mustache" as described by the pathologist. Left earlobe has one piercing. Dirty thumb nails were tan and thick. Circumcised.
Dentals: Not available.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Not available.
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: T-shirt (no description), red plaid boxer shorts, black pants closed with a woven leather Wrangler belt, black and yellow windbreaker jacket with DeWalt racing emblem on it, white socks, and brown leather boots.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Black and red box-cutter folding knife and tool repair kit. Doral cigarettes in the jacket pocket. Change and a box of matches in the pants pocket.
Case History
The victim, heavily intoxicated, walked on Highway 49 and was struck by a vehicle.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Harrison County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 228-865-4290
Agency Name: Harrison County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Kristi Johnson
Agency Phone Number: 228-896-0664
E-Mail
Agency Case Number: 2015000238
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: UP #13373
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
NamUs
Mississippi Missing and Unidentified
|