Date of Discovery: May 21, 1979
Location of Discovery: Denver, Denver County, Colorado
Estimated Date of Death: 1979
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Near complete or complete skeleton
Cause of Death: Homicide - Arson
Estimated Age: 30 - 50 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6" - 5'8"
Weight: 117 pounds
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was found burned to death in an arson fire at 728 28th Street in Denver.
Agency Name: Denver County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Phone Number: 720-337-7600
Agency Case Number: 1979-7826
Agency Name: Denver Police Department
Agency Phone Number: 720-913-2000
Agency Case Number: 79-051249
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 7158
NamUs
Colorado Bureau of Investigations
Denver Department of Environmental Health
Added: 1/14/15; Last Updated: 5/7/19