Name: Tyler Bowe
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 30, 1983
Location Last Seen: Whitehorse, Yukon Territory, Canada
Date of Birth: October 9, 1968
Age: 14 years old
Race: Native - First Nations
Gender: Male
Height: 143 cm (4'8")
Weight: 50 kg (110 lbs.)
Hair Color: Dark brown.
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Slightly bowlegged
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Possibly a red and blue jacket.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Tyler Bowe was last seen in his hometown of Whitehorse, Yukon Canada on April 30, 1983.
Despite a large search, he was never located. Investigators consider his case closed but he remains missing.
Agency Name: Royal Canadian Mounted Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 403-667-5551
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 124-S
NamUs Case Number: M783116982
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Child Find Canada
Child Find Canada - Tyler Bowe Flyer
For The Lost Blog
CBC News Archive - October 16, 2000
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr