2457DFFL - Gwendelyn Kay Goode

1

Name: Gwendelyn Kay Goode
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: February 18, 1982
Location Last Seen: Orlando, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 8, 1942
Age: 40 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 155 lbs.
Hair Color: Red
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Gwendelyn Goode walked away from their residence in February 1981.

She was a heavy drinker, and no one reported her missing for a while.

There was a reported sighting of Gwen in the summer of 1981. At that time, she was with a white, male transient, also a presumed alcoholic.

She was presumed to have resorted to a transient lifestyle, and is now presumed dead.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Orlando Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Andre Boren
Agency Phone Number: 321-235-5300
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 82-71L

NCIC Case Number: M-135922129

Information Source(s)

FDLE
Orlando Police Department

Admin Notes

Added: 11-1-2007; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr