Name: Tina Lynn D'Ambrosio
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 11, 1996
Location Last Seen: Phoenix, Maricopa County, Arizona
Date of Birth: August 24, 1961
Age: 34 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 67"
Weight: 123 lbs.
Hair Color: Auburn
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Light colored birthmark on back, unknown shape or size.
Dentals: Full set of dentures.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Available.
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Tina last had phone contact with a family member at approximately 20:00, while at her residence in the vicinity of 19th Avenue and Northern Avenue in Phoenix, AZ.
Tina was to call again on June 14, 1996 but was not heard from or seen again. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Phoenix Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 602-261-8042
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 60978399
NCIC Case Number: M-938224078
National Center for Missing Adults
NamUs
Added: 10-31-2007; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr