Reconstruction of Victim.
Date of Discovery: February 23, 2000
Location of Discovery: College Park, Fulton County, Georgia
Estimated Date of Death: 5 Years Probable 1995
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Near complete or complete skeleton.
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 35-45 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: mtDNA Available in FBI NMPDD
Clothing: He was wearing blue jean pants, a tank top, an empty synthetic fold-over wallet, and a pair of ''Nike'' athletic shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The partially buried, skeletonized remains of this victim were discovered on February 23, 2000 by an engineer walking through wooded property near a cul-de-sac on Emerald Pointe Circle, South Fulton County.
The property on which these remains were found was being prepared for survey and construction.
Agency Name: Fulton County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Dumonder Dawson
Agency Phone Number: 404-613-4400
Agency E-Mail: fultoncountymedical(at)fultoncountyga.gov
Agency Case Number: 2000-673593
NCIC Case Number: U-570000304
NamUs Case Number: 513
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 03/27/22