2444DFBC - Senta Erasmus

1

Name: Senta Erasmus
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 2, 1987
Location Last Seen: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 20, 1910
Age: 77 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 100 lbs.
Hair Color: Grey
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Senta Erasmus was preoccupied with death. She was supposed to go to the island to visit family and never showed up.

It is presumed by both the family and the police that she committed suicide.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Vancouver Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 604-717-2530
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 87-88863

Information Source(s)

Vancouver Police

Admin Notes

Added: 10-18-2007; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr