Name: Maggie Mink
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 1, 1987
Location Last Seen: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Date of Birth: January 1, 1959
Age: 28 years old
Race: Native
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 143 lbs.
Hair Color: Long, black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Maggie Mink was originally reported missing to Grande Rapids, Manitoba.
The last contact Maggie had with her family was a phone conversation advising she was moving to BC.
Agency Name: Vancouver Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 604-717-2530
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 88-105744
Vancouver Police
Added: 10-16-2007; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr