Name: Lisa Karen Scheer
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 10, 1994
Location Last Seen: Auburn, King County, Washington
Date of Birth: April 2, 1962
Age: 32 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Ms. Scheer is missing under unknown circumstances. She has an extensive history of leaving without informing anyone. Her last known address is 1111 4th Street NE in Auburn, Washington. She also lived at one time on 12th Street in Golden, Colorado.
Agency Name: Auburn Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective William Sundqvist
Agency Phone Number: 253 931-4014
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 94-05130
NamUs Case Number: 18360
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Ancestry
Added: 10/2/2007; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr