Name: Delight Marie Watson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 12, 1993
Location Last Seen: Thurston County, Washington
Date of Birth: April 24, 1953
Age: 40 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 100 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medical: History of mental confusion.
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Delight Watson was last seen boarding an Intercity Transit bus in the Hawks Glen area outside Lacey in 1993.
Watson was on her way to a doctor appointment, but she never arrived.
Agency Name: Thurston County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 360-786-5742
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 93011976
WASPC
Seattle PI
The Olympian
Added: 9-26-2007; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr