2427DFMI - Laura Lee Alber

Name: Laura Lee Alber
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 8, 1990
Location Last Seen: Lansing, Lapeer County, Michigan

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1953
Age: 37 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5" - 5'6"
Weight: 150 - 180 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Laura Trbovich; Laura Kiril; Laura Rearick; Charity
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Polio shot scar on her upper arm; scar on her right cheekbone; big mole in the middle of back; suffers from Schizophrenia

Identifiers

Dentals: Available; large space between two front teeth
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Laura has been missing since 1990 and was last seen in Lansing, Michigan. She suffers from paranoid schizophrenia and is believed to be homeless.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Lapeer County Sheriff Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 810-245-1382
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 95-587

NamUs Case Number: 6850
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 9/17/07; Last Updated: 11-18-2022 - By: hwa