2425DFVA - Margarett Marion

1

Name: Margarett Marion
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 8, 1994
Location Last Seen: Virginia Beach, Virginia

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 29, 1942
Age: 52 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5' 3/4"
Weight: 135 lbs
Hair Color: Blond
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Glasses.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Margarett Marion was last seen on March 8, 1994. She was a chronic depressant and was taking medication.

Marion's vehicle, a red two door, Isuzu Mark I, was found running and abandoned at the two mile marker on the Chesapeake Bay Bridge. Mrs. Marion's husband says he last saw his wife at home at 22.30. Margarett Marion has never been located.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Virginia Beach Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 757-385-4023
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1994-014229

Information Source(s)

Virginia Beach Crime Solvers
NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 9-13-2007; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr