2423DFMN - Donna Lee Ingersoll

ALT TXT
Donna Lee Ingersoll

Name: Donna Lee Ingersoll
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 17, 1990
Location Last Seen: Wabasha, Wabasha County, Minnesota

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 29, 1965
Age: 25 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 4'8"-5'0"
Weight: 106 lbs
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: None
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Right index finger is shorter than her left index finger. Tattoo of a cross on her right arm.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue jeans and boots. There was mention of a camouflage jacket, but unknown if she had a coat on or not when she went missing.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On December 16, 1990 at approximately 23.45, Donna Ingersoll walked away from a private residence located in the city of Wabasha, MN. Donna had been drinking and was involved in a fight with her boyfriend at the time of her disappearance. She ran out of the back door and has not been heard from since. It was a very cold winter night and it is unclear if Donna had a coat with her. Foul play is suspected in her disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Wabasha Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Chief Joe Stark
Agency Phone Number: 651-565-3261
Agency E-Mail: jstark@co.wabasha.mn.u
Agency Case Number: 1990001542

NamUs Case Number: 12048
NCIC Case Number: M464381259

Information Source(s)

NamUs
BCA MN
Wabasha Police Department
Nampn

Admin Notes

Added: 9/4/2007; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr