The Doe Network:
Case File 241DMQLD

1
Sorenson, circa 1991.

Brando Stanley Sorenson
Missing since November 15, 1991 from Mackay, Queensland, Australia.
Classification: Missing

Vital Statistics

  • Date Of Birth: November 18, 1957
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 33 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics: Dark brown hair; hazel eyes. He had a moustache at the time of his disappearance. Sorenson has a normal build.
  • Marks, Scars: Sorenson has plastic surgery scars on his right temple. He has scars on his right heel and his elbow. Sorenson has skin grafts on his back.

  • Circumstances of Disappearance
    Sorenson was last seen in Mackay, Queensland Australia on November 15, 1991.

    Investigators
    If you have any information concerning Sorenson's whereabouts, please contact:
    Queensland Police Service
    61-7-3364-6464

    You may remain anonymous when submitting information to any agency.

    Source Information: Queensland Police Service

    Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index