Name: Nancy Dumas
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 28, 1987
Location Last Seen: Lynn Lake, Manitoba, Canada
Date of Birth: December 2, 1911
Age: 75 years old
Race: Native
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4" (162 cm)
Weight: 125 lbs (56 kg)
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: White runners, beige coat, blue pants.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On March 3rd, 1987 Nancy Dumas was reported missing. She was last seen by her daughter.
Dumas had stated she was going to find friends and left her daughters residence.
Police and community searches for Dumas met with negative results. Dumas has not been located and her whereabouts are unknown. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Winnipeg RCMP Cold Case Unit
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 204-983-5461
Agency E-Mail: ddiv_contact@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: Crime Stoppers
Agency Contact Person: 1-800-222-TIPS (8477)
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: MB10033 1987-321; MB10067 1987-2466
Added: 8-29-2007; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr